Make your own free website on Tripod.com

PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB

~ RESULTS ~

Final Handicap League table for Helpston Evening 10's

Pos. Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total
1 Ian Wild 8 9 12 12 12 9 12 10 5 9 8 85
2 Dave Yarham 12 6 9 9 - 10 9 12 6 - 12 79
3 Paul Eveleigh 7 10 - 10 - 12 10 - 9 10 7 75
4 John Castleton - 8 10 8 - - 8 - 12 8 9 63
5 Chris Harwood 10 5 - - - - 6 - 8 - 10 39
6 Rob Corrigan - 7 - - - - - - 10 12 - 29
7 Matthew Tremlett 6 12 8 - - - - - - - - 26
8 Keith Steiner - - - - - - 7 - 7 - - 14
9 Richard Cleathero 9 4 - - - - - - - - - 13
10 Robert Booth - - - - - - 5 - - - - 5

Best 8 results to count - non counting scores in red

Final Scratch League table for Helpston Evening 10's

Pos. Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total
1 Paul Eveleigh 12 12 - 12 - 12 12 - 12 12 12 96
2 Dave Yarham 10 9 12 10 - 10 10 12 9 - 10 83
3 Ian Wild 7 6 10 9 12 9 8 10 5 9 8 75
4 John Castleton - 5 9 8 - - 5 - 6 8 7 48
5 Chris Harwood 8 7 - - - - 9 - 8 - 9 41
6 Rob Corrigan - 10 - - - - - - 12 10 - 32
7 Matthew Tremlett 6 4 8 - - - - - - - - 18
8 Richard Cleathero 9 8 - - - - - - - - - 17
9 Keith Steiner - - - - - - 7 - 7 - - 14
10 Robert Booth - - - - - - 6 - - - - 6

Best 8 results to count - non counting scores in red

Evening 10 - 22nd August - Helpston circuit.

Pos. Name Time H'cap H'cap Time H'cap points Scratch points
1 Paul Eveleigh 26:59 05:45 21:14 7 12
2 Dave Yarham 27:13 07:00 20:13 12 10
3 Chris Harwood 27:31 07:15 20:16 10 9
4 Ian Wild 28:32 08:00 20:32 8 8
5 John Castleton 31:13 10:45 20:28 9 7
  Guests          
1 Mike Yardley 26:17        

Evening 15 - 15th August - Old A1.

Pos. Name Time
1 Paul Eveleigh 36:56
2 Dave Yarham 41:00
3 Rod Auckland 43:38
4 John Castleton 46:25
  Guests  
1 Brett Harwood 34:53

Evening 10 - 8th August - Helpston circuit.

Pos. Name Time H'cap H'cap Time H'cap points Scratch points
1 Paul Eveleigh 25:48 06:15 19:33 10 12
2 Rob Corrigan 25:59 06:30 19:29 12 10
3 Ian Wild 28:08 8:00 20:08 9 9
4 John Castleton 31:08 10:45 20:23 8 8
  Guests          
1 Brett Harwood 22:59        
2 Malcolm Church 26:16        

Club Time Trial Championship League table.

Pos. Name HR '15' '30' '25' '10' '25' TOTAL
1 Paul Eveleigh 25 20 22 - 25 25 117
2 Dave Yarham 22 25 20 25 - 22 114
3 Rob Corrigan - 22 25 - - 20 67
=4

Richard Cleathero

16 18 18 - - - 52
=4 Ian Wild - 16 16 - 20 - 52
6 Chris Harwood - - - - 22 18 40
7 Keith Steiner 15 - - - 18 - 33
8 John Castleton - 15 - - - 16 31
9 John Powell 20 - - - - - 20
10 Rod Auckland 18 - - - - - 18
11 Robert Booth 14 - - - - - 14

Evening 2-up 10 - 1st August - Helpston circuit.

Pos. Name Time
1 Ian Wild & Chris Harwood 26:51
2 Paul Eveleigh & John Castleton 29:25

Evening 10 - 25th July - Helpston circuit.

Pos. Name Time H'cap H'cap Time H'cap points Scratch points
1 Paul Eveleigh 26:28 06:15 20:13 9 12
2 Rob Corrigan 26:28 06:30 19:58 10 12
3

Chris Harwood

27:29 07:15 20:14 8 9
4 Dave Yarham 27:50 07:00 20:50 6 8
5 Keith Steiner 29:09 8:45 20:24 7 7
6 John Castleton 30:41 11:00 19:41 12 6
7 Ian Wild 31:29 8:00 23:29 5 5
  Guests          
1 Brett Harwood 24:21        
2 Malcolm Church 26:23        

Rimes Cup 25 - 18th July - A1 - Stilton.

Pos. Name Time H'cap H'cap Time H'cap points Scratch points
1 Paul Eveleigh 1:05:10 ? ? ? 25
2 Dave Yarham 1:05:39 ? ? ? 22
3

Rob Corrigan

1:07:40 ? ? ? 20
4 Chris Harwood 1:08:40 ? ? ? 18
5 John Castleton 1:19:26 ? ? ? 16
  Guests          
1 Brett Harwood 1:02:05        

Evening 10 - 11th July - Helpston circuit.

Pos. Name Time H'cap H'cap Time H'cap points Scratch points
1 Dave Yarham 27:13 07:00 20:13 12 12
2 Ian Wild 28:38 08:00 20:38 10 10
  Guests          
1 Brett Harwood 24:40        
2 Darren Coull 27:31        

Evening 10 - 4th July - Helpston circuit.

Pos. Name Time H'cap H'cap Time H'cap points Scratch points
1 Paul Eveleigh 26:09 06:30 19:39 10 12
2 Dave Yarham 27:03 07:00 20:03 9 10
3

Chris Harwood

28:00 07:15 20:45 6 9
4 Ian Wild 28:05 09:15 18:50 12 8
5 Keith Steiner 29:16 8:45 20:31 7 7
6 Robert Booth 30:55 - 30:55 5 6
7 John Castleton 31:25 11:00 20:25 8 5
  Guests          
1 Brett Harwood 23:51        
2 Darren Coull 26:52        

Scratch 10 - 27th June - Stilton - Old A1.

Pos. Name Time H'cap H'cap Time H'cap points Scratch points
1 Paul Eveleigh 24.47 TBA TBA TBA 25
2 Chris Harwood 27.05 TBA TBA TBA 22
3

Ian Wild

28.30 TBA TBA TBA 20
4 Keith Steiner 28.34 TBA TBA TBA 18
  Guests          
1 Brett Harwood 24.54        
2 John Royle 24.59        

Evening 10 - 20th June - Helpston circuit.

Pos. Name Time H'cap H'cap Time H'cap points Scratch points
1

Paul Eveleigh

26:27 07:00 19:27 12 12
2 Dave Yarham 26:58 07:10 19:48 10 10
3 Ian Wild 29:49 09:15 20:34 9 9
  2 Up          
1 Brett & Chris Harwood 27:37        

Scratch 25 - 13th June - Old A1.

Pos. Name Time H'cap H'cap Time H'cap points Scratch points
1

Dave Yarham

1:06:12 25

Evening 10 - 6th June - Helpston circuit.

Pos. Name Time H'cap H'cap Time H'cap points Scratch points
1

Ian Wild

29:27 09:15 20:12 12 12

Evening 10 - 30th May - Helpston circuit.

Pos. Name Time H'cap H'cap Time H'cap points Scratch points
1

Paul Eveleigh

27:14 07:00 20:14 10 12
2 Dave Yarham 28:12 07:10 21:02 9 10
3 Ian Wild 29:17 10:00 19:17 12 9
4 John Castleton 33:53 11:00 22:53 8 8
  Guest          
1 Darren Coull 26:50        

 

Beardsall 30 - 23rd May - Bourne Woods.

Pos. Name Time H'cap H'cap Time H'cap points Scratch points
1 Rob Corrigan 1:15:26 TBA TBA TBA 25
2 Paul Eveleigh 1:15:55 TBA TBA TBA 22
3

Dave Yarham

1:21:01 TBA TBA TBA 20
4 Richard Cleathero 1:22:42 TBA TBA TBA 18
5 Ian Wild 1:29:49 TBA TBA TBA 16
  Guests          
1 Brett Harwood 1:08:06        
2 Darren Coull 1:19:45        
3 Mike Yardley 1:20:12        

Evening 10 - 9th May - Helpston circuit.

Pos. Name Time H'cap H'cap Time H'cap points Scratch points
1

Dave Yarham

27:09 07:15 19:54 9 12
2 Ian Wild 29:58 10:30 19:28 12 10
3 John Castleton 31:00 11:30 19:30 10 9
4 Matthew Tremlett 34:46 14:45 20:01 8 8
  Guest          
1 Darren Coull 26:08        

Smith Cup 15 - 2nd May - Old A1.

Pos. Name Time H'cap H'cap Time H'cap points Scratch points
1 Dave Yarham 38.32 ?? ?? ?? 25
2 Rob Corrigan 39.13 ?? ?? ?? 22
3

Paul Eveleigh

41.34 ?? ?? ?? 20
4 Richard Cleathero 42.59 ?? ?? ?? 18
5 Ian Wild 45.43 ?? ?? ?? 16
6 John Castleton 45.55 ?? ?? ?? 15
  Guests          
1 Brett Harwood 34.34        
2 Mike Yardley 35.36        
3 Abigail Roberts 47.32        

Evening 10 - 25th April - Helpston circuit.

Pos. Name Time H'cap H'cap Time H'cap points Scratch points
1 Paul Eveleigh 26:55 07:00 19:55 10 12
2 Rob Corrigan 27:17 06:30 20:47 7 10
3

Dave Yarham

28:12 07:15 20:57 6 9
4 Richard Cleathero 28:21 05:00 23:21 4 8
5 Chris Harwood 29:24 07:00 22:24 5 7
6 Ian Wild 31:01 10:30 20:31 9 6
7 John Castleton 32:13 11:30 20:43 8 5
8 Matthew Tremlett 34:47 18:00 16:47 12 4
  Guests          
1 Brett Harwood 25:40        
2 Darren Coull 26:36        

Evening 10 - 18th April - Helpston circuit.

Pos. Name Time H'cap H'cap Time H'cap points Scratch points
1 Paul Eveleigh 28:27   28:27 7 12
2

Dave Yarham

28:37 07:15 21:22 12 10
3 Richard Cleathero 30:03 05:00 25:03 9 9
4 Chris Harwood 31:30 07:15 24:15 10 8
5 Ian Wild 32:51 7:45 25:06 8 7
6 Matthew Tremlett 38:02   38:02 6 6
  Guests          
1 Brett Harwood 27:26        
2 Darren Coull 27:57        

2 up '25' - 10th March - Distance 25 miles.

Position Names Club Time
1 P.Eveleigh & R.Cleathero Peterboro CC 1:15:39
2 A.Etchells & R.Auckland Peterboro CC 1:22:18
3 K.Steiner & R.Booth Peterboro CC 1:34:30
Guests      
1 B.Harwood & D.Coull Terry Wright Cycles 1:14:43
2 D.Yarham & A.Roberts Composite 1:21:18
3 Ms J.Roges & Ms. A.Wyld PACTRAC 1:31:49

Hardriders Club Event - 24th February 2002 - Distance 21.5 miles

Position Name Time Points
1 Paul Eveleigh 1:00:26 25
2 Dave Yarham 1:01:59 22
3 John Powell 1:04:08 20
4 Rod Auckland 1:09:17 18
5 Richard Cleathero 1:12:03 16
6 Keith Steiner 1:14:07 15
7 Robert Booth 1:31:00 14

 

Back to the index..........